kerbtier.de
Beetle fauna of Germany © 2007–2021 Christoph Benisch
DE | EN | Contact | Imprint | Privacy Policy | RSS
Banner kerbtier.de kTitelgrafik
 

Search answered requests for beetle ID


This module allows you to search answered ID requests submitted to our ID team. Requests can be searched by a number of different criteria (case sensitive for species and family). Matches will be displayed as list or thumbnail overview, alternatively as full or partial text or as dashboard. With exception of the full text mode, matches may be clustered according to a user-selected order criterion.


 Simple search
 Expert search
 Result filters

Matching: 333 requests  

Query duration: 21 ms
# 291251
Phyllotreta vittula
Walter S. (2021-07-20)
# 291158
Hippodamia variegata
Walter S. (2021-07-20)
# 291008
Trichius sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-19)
# 290892
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus
Walter S. (2021-07-19)
# 290889
Phyllotreta sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-19)
# 290806
Athous bicolor
Walter S. (2021-07-18)
# 289716
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2021-07-14)
# 289715
Altica sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-14)
# 289713
Limobius borealis
Walter S. (2021-07-14)
# 289442
Cryptocephalus moraei
Walter S. (2021-07-13)
# 289310
Sciaphilus asperatus
Walter S. (2021-07-13)
# 289308
Isomira sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-13)
# 289185
Cryptocephalus sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-12)
# 288840
Oedemera sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288839
Clanoptilus elegans
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288798
Adrastus sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288789
Polydrusus sericeus
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288739
Chrysomela tremulae
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288725
Agrypnus murina
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288696
Zacladus geranii
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288691
Athous bicolor
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 288683
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Walter S. (2021-07-11)
# 287355
Anthaxia nitidula
Walter S. (2021-07-07)
# 286650
Bruchus atomarius
Walter S. (2021-07-06)
# 286649
Anthrenus verbasci
Walter S. (2021-07-06)
# 286566
Stenurella melanura
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286559
Oxythyrea funesta
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286556
Prosternon tessellatum
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286500
Chrysanthia viridissima
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286482
Stenurella bifasciata
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286477
Agrilus sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286468
Rhagonycha fulva
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286458
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286445
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286353
Amara sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 286350
Halticinae sp.
Walter S. (2021-07-05)
# 285186
Amphimallon solstitiale
Walter S. (2021-07-03)
# 283582
Malachius bipustulatus
Walter S. (2021-06-28)
# 283580
Dasytes sp.
Walter S. (2021-06-28)
# 283578
Pseudovadonia livida
Walter S. (2021-06-28)
# 281967
Crepidodera aurata
Walter S. (2021-06-24)
# 281961
Cidnopus pilosus
Walter S. (2021-06-24)
# 281951
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2021-06-24)
# 281638
Asiorestia sp.
Walter S. (2021-06-23)
# 281637
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2021-06-23)
# 281633
Clytra laeviuscula
Walter S. (2021-06-23)
# 280363
Agriotes sputator
Walter S. (2021-06-20)
# 280340
Anthaxia nitidula
Walter S. (2021-06-20)
# 280314
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2021-06-20)
# 280305
Leptura maculata
Walter S. (2021-06-20)
# 278332
Stenurella melanura
Walter S. (2021-06-15)
# 278070
Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata
Walter S. (2021-06-15)
# 277969
Pseudovadonia livida
Walter S. (2021-06-15)
# 277967
Melanotus punctolineatus
Walter S. (2021-06-15)
# 277966
Oedemera nobilis
Walter S. (2021-06-15)
# 277907
Harpalus sp.
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277904
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277902
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277898
Smaragdina salicina
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277888
Polydrusus sericeus
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277855
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277838
Leptura maculata
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 277829
Malachius s.l. sp.
Walter S. (2021-06-14)
# 268924
Harpalus affinis
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268821
Miarus sp.
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268819
Malachius bipustulatus
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268816
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268806
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268803
Poecilus sp.
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268802
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268798
Anthaxia nitidula
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268796
Anthaxia nitidula
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268795
Clytus arietis
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268794
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268791
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268790
Cidnopus pilosus
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268789
Phyllobius pyri
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 268787
Derocrepis rufipes
Walter S. (2021-05-31)
# 262016
Melanotus sp.
Walter S. (2021-05-18)
# 262006
Rhagonycha lignosa
Walter S. (2021-05-18)
# 261651
Typhaeus typhoeus
Walter S. (2021-05-17)
# 260307
Pyrochroa serraticornis
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 260304
Phyllobius pomaceus
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 260302
Tanymecus palliatus
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 260294
Valgus hemipterus
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 260285
Agrypnus murina
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 260266
Athous haemorrhoidalis
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 260256
Tychius quinquepunctatus
Walter S. (2021-05-14)
# 256135
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2021-05-05)
# 256093
Meligethes sp.
Walter S. (2021-05-05)
# 256092
Limnobaris sp.
Walter S. (2021-05-05)
# 256091
Lilioceris merdigera
Walter S. (2021-05-05)
# 256090
Aphthona nonstriata
Walter S. (2021-05-05)
# 254370
Oxythyrea funesta
Walter S. (2021-04-28)
# 254366
Malachius bipustulatus
Walter S. (2021-04-28)
# 254364
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2021-04-28)
# 254202
Miarus sp.
Walter S. (2021-04-28)
# 254200
Chrysolina fastuosa
Walter S. (2021-04-28)
# 253335
Oedemera sp.
Walter S. (2021-04-24)
# 252899
Mordellidae sp.
Walter S. (2021-04-22)
# 252863
Meligethes sp.
Walter S. (2021-04-22)
# 252860
Phalacridae sp.
Walter S. (2021-04-22)
# 252852
Tropinota hirta
Walter S. (2021-04-22)
# 252552
Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata
Walter S. (2021-04-21)
# 252549
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Walter S. (2021-04-21)
# 252547
Tropinota hirta
Walter S. (2021-04-21)
# 251168
Meloe violaceus
Walter S. (2021-04-14)
# 247647
Tropinota hirta
Walter S. (2021-03-26)
# 247646
Amara aenea
Walter S. (2021-03-26)
# 247645
Harpalus sp.
Walter S. (2021-03-26)
# 246712
Rhagonycha lignosa
Walter S. (2021-03-16)
# 246683
Mononychus punctumalbum
Walter S. (2021-03-16)
# 246682
Valgus hemipterus
Walter S. (2021-03-16)
# 246679
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2021-03-16)
# 246628
Melolontha hippocastani
Walter S. (2021-03-15)
# 211537
Variimorda sp.
Walter S. (2020-07-03)
# 211536
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2020-07-03)
# 211535
Pseudovadonia livida
Walter S. (2020-07-03)
# 211534
Corymbia rubra
Walter S. (2020-07-03)
# 211530
Larinus sturnus
Walter S. (2020-07-03)
# 211085
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2020-07-01)
# 211083
Protaetia cuprea
Walter S. (2020-07-01)
# 209648
Malachius s.l. sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209629
Leptura maculata
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209599
Amara sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209583
Rhagonycha fulva
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209559
Oedemera sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209538
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209525
Cryptocephalus sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209512
Anogcodes ustulata
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209496
Anogcodes ustulata
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209482
Lilioceris merdigera
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209467
Anoplotrupes stercorosus
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 209463
Oxythyrea funesta
Walter S. (2020-06-27)
# 208069
Oedemera nobilis
Walter S. (2020-06-23)
# 206314
Athous subfuscus
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206311
Oedemera sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206309
Cantharis fusca
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206307
Ctenicera cuprea
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206297
Dascillus cervinus
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206290
Anthaxia quadripunctata/​godeti
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206282
Limonius aeneoniger
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206280
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 206267
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 205960
Cantharis sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 205926
Phyllobius betulinus
Walter S. (2020-06-19)
# 205853
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205852
Cantharis rufa
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205849
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205843
Chrysomelidae sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205839
Clytra laeviuscula
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205835
Chrysomela populi
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205828
Lochmaea capreae
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205816
Cantharis livida
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205811
Hemicrepidius sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205804
Dascillus cervinus
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205789
Stenurella nigra
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205783
Hippodamia notata
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205779
Phyllobius pomaceus
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205767
Coccinella sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205756
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205551
Barynotus moerens
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205543
Meligethes sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205542
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205540
Gonodera luperus
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205452
Cantharis nigricans
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205448
Pachytodes cerambyciformis
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205445
Otiorhynchus niger
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205437
Cantharis cf. pellucida
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205434
Dictyopterus aurora
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205428
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205407
Hoplia argentea
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205361
Oreina sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-18)
# 205353
cf. Oreina sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-17)
# 204297
Clanoptilus sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 204292
Bruchidae sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 204290
Peritelus sphaeroides
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 204285
Polydrusus sericeus
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 204281
Lilioceris merdigera
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 204272
Chromoderus affinis
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 204260
Notoxus monoceros
Walter S. (2020-06-15)
# 203662
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203381
Oedemera nobilis
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203322
Anthaxia podolica
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203321
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203314
Stenurella melanura
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203313
Stenurella melanura
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203311
Stenopterus rufus
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203301
Coccinella septempunctata
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203293
Tropinota hirta
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203289
Sibinia sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-14)
# 203176
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Walter S. (2020-06-13)
# 203158
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2020-06-13)
# 203123
Corymbia maculicornis
Walter S. (2020-06-13)
# 203121
Syntomus foveatus
Walter S. (2020-06-13)
# 203119
Chrysolina fastuosa
Walter S. (2020-06-13)
# 203108
Chrysolina fastuosa
Walter S. (2020-06-13)
# 197625
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197619
Anthaxia nitidula
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197611
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197609
Pseudovadonia livida
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197606
Stenurella nigra
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197601
Coccinella sp.
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197580
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197579
Cantharis fusca
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 197577
Phyllobius pyri
Walter S. (2020-06-02)
# 184275
Melolontha hippocastani
Walter S. (2020-05-08)
# 184198
Oryctes nasicornis
Walter S. (2020-05-08)
# 152585
Oedemera lurida
Walter S. (2019-08-01)
# 152581
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2019-08-01)
# 152375
Ampedus sp.
Walter S. (2019-07-31)
# 152371
Lilioceris merdigera
Walter S. (2019-07-31)
# 152370
Mycetina cruciata
Walter S. (2019-07-31)
# 152369
Pyrochroa serraticornis
Walter S. (2019-07-31)
# 152368
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata
Walter S. (2019-07-31)
# 104718
Chrysolina fastuosa
Walter S. (2018-07-10)
# 104717
Leptura maculata
Walter S. (2018-07-10)
# 100353
Amara aenea
Walter S. (2018-06-12)
# 100349
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Walter S. (2018-06-12)
# 100211
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2018-06-11)
# 100090
Lucanus cervus
Walter S. (2018-06-11)
# 99774
Cryptocephalus vittatus
Walter S. (2018-06-09)
# 98895
Calosoma inquisitor
Walter S. (2018-06-05)
# 97531
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2018-05-30)
# 97203
Amara cf. ovata
Walter S. (2018-05-29)
# 97202
Mordellochroa abdominalis
Walter S. (2018-05-29)
# 97201
Meligethes sp.
Walter S. (2018-05-29)
# 97200
Cychramus luteus
Walter S. (2018-05-29)
# 97139
Grammoptera ruficornis
Walter S. (2018-05-28)
# 97137
Anoplodera sexguttata
Walter S. (2018-05-28)
# 97098
Anoplotrupes stercorosus
Walter S. (2018-05-28)
# 97071
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Walter S. (2018-05-28)
# 95186
Byturus tomentosus
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95184
Athous subfuscus
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95180
Agriotes pilosellus
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95178
Chrysolina fastuosa
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95177
Gastrophysa viridula
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95176
Cantharis pellucida
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95175
Limodromus assimilis
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95174
Attelabus nitens
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95171
Gastrophysa polygoni
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95169
Cassida viridis
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95168
Phyllobius calcaratus
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95166
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95164
Oedemera lurida
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95163
Curculio venosus
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95159
Rhagonycha lignosa
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95157
Gastrophysa viridula
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 95155
Lagria atripes
Walter S. (2018-05-21)
# 94615
Anthaxia sp.
Walter S. (2018-05-19)
# 94602
Stenurella melanura
Walter S. (2018-05-19)
# 94601
Leptura maculata
Walter S. (2018-05-19)
# 94405
Phyllopertha horticola
Walter S. (2018-05-18)
# 94403
Malachius bipustulatus
Walter S. (2018-05-18)
# 94400
Cardiophorinae sp.
Walter S. (2018-05-18)
# 94399
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2018-05-18)
# 94397
Agrilus sp.
Walter S. (2018-05-18)
# 94246
Attelabus nitens
Walter S. (2018-05-17)
# 94244
Dicerca berolinensis
Walter S. (2018-05-17)
# 94140
Agrypnus murina
Walter S. (2018-05-16)
# 94137
Selatosomus latus
Walter S. (2018-05-16)
# 92320
Tropinota hirta
Walter S. (2018-05-08)
# 92298
Oedemera nobilis
Walter S. (2018-05-08)
# 92295
Oxythyrea funesta
Walter S. (2018-05-08)
# 92292
Valgus hemipterus
Walter S. (2018-05-08)
# 91504
Harpalus rubripes
Walter S. (2018-05-04)
# 91503
Agriotes sp.
Walter S. (2018-05-04)
# 91502
Cerambyx scopolii
Walter S. (2018-05-04)
# 91349
Psylliodes sp.
Walter S. (2018-05-03)
# 91346
Peritelus sphaeroides
Walter S. (2018-05-03)
# 90851
Malachius bipustulatus
Walter S. (2018-04-30)
# 89795
Gastrophysa viridula
Walter S. (2018-04-24)
# 89789
Meligethes sp.
Walter S. (2018-04-24)
# 89027
Schizotus pectinicornis
Walter S. (2018-04-20)
# 88892
Lilioceris merdigera
Walter S. (2018-04-19)
# 88784
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Walter S. (2018-04-18)
# 88783
Tropinota hirta
Walter S. (2018-04-18)
# 88779
Cicindela campestris
Walter S. (2018-04-18)
# 88288
Gyrinus sp.
Walter S. (2018-04-14)
# 88286
Linaeidea aenea
Walter S. (2018-04-14)
# 87308
Chrysolina sanguinolenta
Walter S. (2018-04-03)
# 86637
Carabus nemoralis
Walter S. (2018-03-18)
# 77137
Donacia vulgaris
Walter S. (2017-07-23)
# 73552
Cetonia aurata
Walter S. (2017-06-24)
# 73245
Stenopterus rufus
Walter S. (2017-06-22)
# 73244
Cteniopus flavus
Walter S. (2017-06-22)
# 72872
Platyrhinus resinosus
Walter S. (2017-06-19)
# 65525
Anthaxia podolica
Walter S. (2017-05-06)
# 65521
Byturus sp.
Walter S. (2017-05-06)
# 65520
Agrypnus murina
Walter S. (2017-05-06)
# 65514
Pyrochroa serraticornis
Walter S. (2017-05-06)
# 52806
Carabus glabratus
Walter S. (2016-07-13)
# 50267
Pseudovadonia livida
Walter S. (2016-06-20)
# 50266
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Walter S. (2016-06-20)
# 48424
Oedemera podagrariae
Walter S. (2016-06-07)
# 48423
Oedemera nobilis
Walter S. (2016-06-07)
# 47125
Pimelia sp.
Walter S. (2016-05-29)
# 46989
Dicladispa occator
Walter S. (2016-05-29)
# 44670
Mononychus punctumalbum
Walter S. (2016-05-13)
# 44668
Melanotus punctolineatus
Walter S. (2016-05-13)
# 43816
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Walter S. (2016-05-07)
# 43813
Mononychus punctumalbum
Walter S. (2016-05-07)
# 43720
Melolontha melolontha
Walter S. (2016-05-06)
# 43487
Cantharis rustica
Walter S. (2016-05-04)
# 43485
Agrypnus murina
Walter S. (2016-05-04)
# 43418
Chrysolina polita
Walter S. (2016-05-03)
# 43258
Exochomus quadripustulatus
Walter S. (2016-05-02)
# 43255
Byturus ochraceus
Walter S. (2016-05-02)
# 43250
Peritelus sphaeroides
Walter S. (2016-05-02)
# 43247
Xylodrepa quadrimaculata
Walter S. (2016-05-02)
# 16555
Trichodes apiarius
Walter S. (2014-07-24)
# 16223
Furcipus rectirostris
Walter S. (2014-07-16)
# 16222
Rhagonycha fulva
Walter S. (2014-07-16)
# 15778
Cryptocephalus sericeus
Walter S. (2014-07-06)
# 15299
Oulema melanopus/​duftschmidi
Walter S. (2014-06-28)
# 14789
Mordellidae sp.
Walter S. (2014-06-19)
# 14689
Cryptocephalus sericeus
Walter S. (2014-06-17)
# 14679
Cryptocephalus sericeus
Walter S. (2014-06-17)
# 14193
Unknown
Walter S. (2014-06-08)
# 14053
Clytra laeviuscula
Walter S. (2014-06-06)
# 14043
Adalia bipunctata
Walter S. (2014-06-06)
# 13874
Eusomus ovulum
Walter S. (2014-06-04)
# 12351
Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata
Walter S. (2014-05-16)
# 12295
Oedemera nobilis
Walter S. (2014-05-15)
# 11994
Galeruca tanaceti
Walter S. (2014-05-10)
# 11705
Oxythyrea funesta
Walter S. (2014-05-06)
# 11617
Cerambyx scopolii
Walter S. (2014-05-05)
# 10672
Harmonia axyridis
Walter S. (2014-04-17)
# 10613
Peritelus sphaeroides
Walter S. (2014-04-14)
# 10611
Pyrochroa coccinea
Walter S. (2014-04-14)
# 10482
Bruchus luteicornis
Walter S. (2014-04-10)
# 8340
Cetonia aurata
Walter S. (2013-09-27)
# 8072
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Walter S. (2013-09-10)


Close
 Map sheet: -
Close
Close
Close
Close
ModuleClose

Flagged stages in request # 

  

The uploaded photos show the following stages:

           


 

Correction will be applied to the database once released by the admin team.
  -   -   -
Please mark the map sheet by clicking on the map (only Germany and border regions).
Search:   • Place: name, e.g. "Berlin"
• Map sheet: e.g. "5411"
• Coordinates: lat, lon, format "48.875456, 9.047869"
 :  Settings
up up